17th Berwick Film & Media Arts Festival 2021
Fri, 10 Sep | 10.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maltings Henry Travers |
Invisible Touch
Focus 100 min
|
How to Improve the World & Landscape Series #1
Focus 55 min
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maltings Main House |
Feast + Q&A
New Cinema Awards 95 min
|
Idrish (ইদ্রিস) + Q&A
Opening Film / New Cinema Awards 60 min
|
Sat, 11 Sep | 10.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maltings Henry Travers |
Hailstorm
Focus 70 min
|
Anti-Archive Shorts
Focus 90 min
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maltings Main House |
Passion of Remembrance & Golden Jubilee Trilogy
New Cinema Awards 85 min
|
Manifesto, Tender Point Ruin, Suspiration! + Q&A
New Cinema Awards 90 min
|
Amma Ariyan (Report to Mother)
Essential Cinema 130 min
|
Shared Resources
New Cinema Awards 110 min
|
Rock Bottom Riser
New Cinema Awards 80 min
|
Sun, 12 Sep | 10.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maltings Henry Travers |
Entrance Exam
Focus 70 min
|
The Void Project + Q&A
Essential Cinema 100 min
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maltings Main House |
La Nave + Q&A
New Cinema Awards 60 min
|
A body is a body is a body, Alternative Economies, Galb'Echaouf, Matt Means Land + Q&A
New Cinema Awards 100 min
|
One Way or Another + Back Inside Herself
Essential Cinema 100 min
|
El Planeta
Closing Film / New Cinema Awards 100 min
|
Thu, 10 Feb | 10.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Radio Rooms |
Beats
101 min
|
Thu, 17 Feb | 10.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Radio Rooms |
Sisters with Transistors + DJ Workshop with Miss World
176 min
|
Thu, 24 Feb | 10.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Radio Rooms |
Sing Street
106 min
|
Thu, 3 Mar | 10.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Radio Rooms |
The Farewell
100 min
|
Thu, 10 Mar | 10.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 21.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 0.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Radio Rooms |
Ali & Ava
95 min
|
Fri, 10 Sep
12:00-18:00
From 18:00
Sat, 11 Sep
08:00-12:00
12:00-18:00
From 18:00
Sun, 12 Sep
08:00-12:00
12:00-18:00
From 18:00
Thu, 10 Feb
Thu, 17 Feb
Thu, 24 Feb
Thu, 3 Mar
Thu, 10 Mar
- Program line
- {{{parentProgramLines}}}
- Program
- {{{program}}}
- Date
- {{{startDate}}}
- Start time
- {{{startTime}}}
- Duration
- {{{calculatedDuration}}}
- Location
- {{{location}}}
{{{ticketsUrl}}}
{{{asynchronousLoading}}}- Program line
- {{{parentProgramLines}}}
- Program
- {{{program}}}
- Duration
- {{{calculatedDuration}}}